Harry Moore Independent Estate Agents
Home
Property Search
Register Here
Request Valuation
About Us
Conveyancing
Financial Services
Contact Us

Privacy

Harry Moore Independent Estate Agents is the trading name L.A.S. Technologies LTD. Registered in England 4145922. Registered office 15 Grove Place, Bedford, MK40 3JJ

Harry Moore Independent Financial Advisors is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority. Registration number 425881.

Harry Moore Privacy Policy
We have developed this policy so that you can feel confident about the privacy and security of the personal information that you provide to us.

Disclosure of information

Harry Moore complies with and is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 in the United Kingdom. We take all reasonable care to prevent any unauthorised access to and use of your personal data.

Our staff and those working for our agents and contractors maintain a responsibility to keep your information confidential and will only use it to offer relevant products and services related to your enquiry.

Any personal details that we use to provide or promote our products and services to you (e.g. name, address, email address, telephone number, or any details of the services you have purchased or about which you have enquired) will not be passed to any third party organisation for marketing purposes without your permission and will not be used by us for any purpose other than that which you requested.

The Internet is not a secure medium. However to protect your data we put in place various security procedures including use of firewalls, backup measures, we limit access to data to relevant personnel and password protect all machinery holding personal data.

Personal information

You don't have to register to access Harry Moore's website, however, we want to help you find exactly what you require as quickly and smoothly as possible. Therefore the more we know about your preferences the easier it is for us to help you. For this reason we encourage you to register with us.

Once registered we are in a better position to recommend specific properties or services of potential interest to you. Your details may be combined with other information in our records in order to:

Save you having to keep giving us the same information for different Harry Moore services.
Help you to get more out of your visits to our website by suggesting information about products and services which may be useful to you.
Keep other parts of Harry Moore up to date with your details in order to offer you products and services by post or e-mail that may interest you.
When you register you consent to us using your personal data in the manner described in this Policy.

If you do not register, the personal data we collect from you will be limited to the specific enquiry you have made. Harry Moore will use that data for no other purpose than to facilitate that transaction.

If any of the information that you provide to Harry Moore changes, for example if you change your email address, name, address or contact numbers, please let us know the correct details.

Cookies

Harry Moore's web site, or an embedded component from a trusted partner may automatically create a 'cookie' when you visit us.

A 'cookie' is a piece of information that is held on your PC, which enables our website to recognise you on subsequent visits and allows us to tailor your visit to your specific requirements.

As the 'cookie' is based on your PC we are unable to recognise you if you visit any of our websites from a different PC unless you register with us.

If you do register then you will be able to login from any PC using your passcode. Harry Moore's use of 'cookies' does not include the collection of any personal information regarding the use of your PC or internet browsing in any way.

If you do not want a cookie to be created on your PC, web browsers such as Netscape and Internet Explorer provide the option to disable them. Please note that some personalised services on this site may not be available if you choose to disable cookies.

You can read more about cookies and their use at the Interactive Advertising Bureau's dedicated website: www.allaboutcookies.org

Email

Harry Moore complies with the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 in the United Kingdom.

We respect the privacy of personal email accounts and we store your email address as securely as any other personal information we hold. We will not send you unwanted email messages or junk mail and your details will not be passed to any organisation outside Harry Moore without your explicit permission.

If you have given us permission, we may use email to send you messages to keep you up to date with news about our current services, as well as anything you express an interest in, either online or through other contact with Harry Moore.


Third party sites

Third party internet sites that you can link through to from our website are not covered by our Privacy and Security policy, so we accept no responsibility or liability for these sites.

 

Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | © 2007 Harry Moore | Site by The Property Jungle